Early Childhood Centers

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
Pre-K
(757)886-7789, Fax 988-1676
Lauren Gray   
Pre-K
(757)888-3329, Fax 888-3352
Raquel Cox   
Pre-K
(757)928-6832, Fax 247-0530
Vanessa Keller   
Pre-K
(757)591-4815, Fax 591-7690
Sue Waxman      
2-5 yrs. (Program for Educating Exceptional Preschoolers)
(757)591-4963, Fax 591-4695
Dr. Heather Jankovich, Program Administrator  

Elementary Schools

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
K-5
(757)928-6827, Fax 247-1720
Terra Chalmers-Harris      
K-5
(757)591-4950, Fax 827-7936
Diane Willis   
K-5
(757)886-7750, Fax 988-1673
Oriel Robinson-Taylor
K-5
(757)591-7470, Fax 591-7448
Mary Jo Anastasio   
K-5
(757)928-6838, Fax 247-0422
Christine Pilger      
K-5
(757)886-7760, Fax 989-0932
Travis Humble      
K-5
(757)886-7755, Fax 989-0015
Karnesha Ford   
K-5
Ft. Eustis, VA 23604
(757)888-3200, Fax 888-3354
Elizabeth Galbreath      
K-5
(757)886-7744, Fax 989-0231
Camisha Davis   
K-5
(757)591-4766, Fax 599-4451
Brian Lieberman   
K-5
(757)591-4772, Fax 599-4382
Annette Walls
K-5
(757)881-5400, Fax 881-9211
Kelly Stewart   
K-5
(757)886-7961, Fax 989-0153
Sean Holleran   
K-5
(757)888-3320, Fax 888-0212
Raquel Cox   
K-5
(757)886-7767, Fax 989-0326
Ethel Francis   
K-5
(757)886-7783, Fax 989-0381
Dr. Melody Camm   
K-5
(757)928-6810, Fax 247-3218
Dr. Darra White   
K-5
(757)881-5000, Fax 249-4261
Karen Lynch      
K-5
(757)886-7772, Fax 874-6315
Troy Latuch   
K-5
(757)591-4740, Fax 599-4518
Karen Brown      
K-5
(757)886-7778, Fax 989-0385
Megan Auman   
K-5
(757)591-4781, Fax 599-4571
Shannon Pipkin      
K-5
(757)591-4792, Fax 599-5064
Jacky Barber      
K-5
(757)881-5450, Fax 930-1417
Timothy Edwards      

Middle Schools

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
6-12
(757)283-7820, Fax 283-7844
Courtney Mompoint   
6-8
(757)591-4900, Fax 838-8261
Natia Smith      
6-8
(757)888-3300, Fax 887-3662
Dr. Micah Smith      
6-8
(757)591-4862, Fax 596-2059
Janelle Spitz      
6-8
(757)591-4878, Fax 591-0119
Lisa Gatz-Daniel      
6 (6th only)
(757)928-6846, Fax 245-8451
Marylin Sinclair-White   
6-8
(757)886-7600, Fax 886-7661
Jametha Ruffin      
6-8

(757)928-6860, Fax 247-1119
Dr. Sean Callender      

High Schools

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
6-12
(757)283-7820, Fax 283-7844
Courtney Mompoint   
9-12
(757)886-7700, Fax 872-6542
Dr. Eleanor Blowe      
9-12
(757)928-6100, Fax 247-9058
Dr. Earling Hunter      
9-12
(757)886-7722, Fax 875-0648
Robert Surry      
9-12
(757)591-4700, Fax 596-7415
Dr. Kellie Mason      
9-12
(757)886-7530, Fax 877-0480
Dr. Windy Nichols      

Other Programs

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
9-12
(757)886-7700, Fax 872-6542
Dr. Aaron Smith
6-12
(757)591-4971, Fax 873-3507
Dr. Darwin Mills   
6-12 Juvenile Detention
(757)926-1644, Fax 926-1686
John Day  
11-12
(757)766-1100, Fax 766-3591
Dewey Ray
11-12
(757)874-4444, Fax 872-8951
Bruce Schaffer
9-12
(757)591-7408, Fax 865-4508
Chris Smith      
11-12
(757)591-4687, Fax 599-7925
Ray Price      

Adult and GED Programs

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
GED & Adult Adult and Continuing Education
(757)283-7830
Jane Moreland  
GED & Adult Denbigh Learning Center
(757)283-7830
Jane Moreland  
GED & Adult South Morrison Learning Center
(757)928-6765
Jane Moreland  

NNPS District Quality ProfileBắn cá đổi thẻ cào 2018

Elementary SchoolsBắn cá đổi thẻ cào 2018